Oak Crest Sherwood Tan 7

Oak Crest Sherwood Tan 7"x50" Laminate

Oak Crest Pittsfield Greige 7

Oak Crest Pittsfield Greige 7"x50" Laminate

Oak Crest Woodacres Brown 7"x50" Laminate

SKU
SL120-7744-OakCrest-WoodacresBrown
$62.99
With its natural elegance, the Shaw Oak Crest Woodacres Brown 7"x50" Laminate transforms any home into a serene sanctuary, showcasing the beauty of simplicity through clean design and refined texture. This waterproof laminate flooring is built for lasting performance with an AC5 scratch resistance rating, offering superior durability for active households. Each 7.55in wide plank features an all-over texture and lacquered bevel edges that enhance its realistic wood appearance, while the 12mm thickness provides a solid, comfortable feel underfoot. Designed with an attached pad for added sound absorption and ease of installation, the Lock N Place system ensures a secure fit suitable for above, on, or below grade applications. Made without PVC and backed by a lifetime residential waterproof warranty with 30-year scratch coverage, the Shaw Oak Crest delivers a healthy, durable, and stylish flooring solution for any space.
Pricing Value Details $3.39/sq. ft | $62.99/carton
ORIGINAL PRICE DETAILS $5.79/sq. ft | $107.58/carton
Pricing Details Pricing is calculated by the Carton. This carton covers 18.58 sq ft.
SKU SL120-7744-OakCrest-WoodacresBrown
Price Box $3.39 / square foot
WARRANTY Residential Waterproof Lifetime Limited Warranty With 30 Year Scratch
Price $62.99
Brand Shaw
Category Laminate
Style Oak Crest
SURFACE TEXTURE All Over
EDGE/END SHAPE Lacquered Bevel
PLANK WIDTH 7.55 IN
PLANK THICKNESS 12 MM
SQ/FT PER BOX 18.58
FINISH Waterproof
PLANK LENGTH 50.59 IN
Construction Lock N Place
Color BROWN
Style Oak Crest
Description With its natural elegance, the Shaw Oak Crest Woodacres Brown 7"x50" Laminate transforms any home into a serene sanctuary, showcasing the beauty of simplicity through clean design and refined texture. This waterproof laminate flooring is built for lasting performance with an AC5 scratch resistance rating, offering superior durability for active households. Each 7.55in wide plank features an all-over texture and lacquered bevel edges that enhance its realistic wood appearance, while the 12mm thickness provides a solid, comfortable feel underfoot. Designed with an attached pad for added sound absorption and ease of installation, the Lock N Place system ensures a secure fit suitable for above, on, or below grade applications. Made without PVC and backed by a lifetime residential waterproof warranty with 30-year scratch coverage, the Shaw Oak Crest delivers a healthy, durable, and stylish flooring solution for any space.
Installation_Method Above, On, Below. Residential Laminate Locknplace With Clip Installation Guidelines